Terms & Conditions

These agreements and policies apply to customers and users in North America.
To view agreements for a different location, select from the list below.


Website terms of use
Privacy policy
Booking conditions
Cookie policy
Competitions

Our privacy policy

Table of Contents

THE GLOBAL WORK &  TRAVEL CO.

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to The Global Work & Travel Co.’s privacy policy. (The Global Work & Travel Group Pty. Ltd. and its subsidiaries’ Privacy Policy, herein referred to as “The Global Work & Travel Co.”)

This privacy policy is provided on behalf of and applies to any processing carried out by our Group, which consists of the following companies:

 

Name

Registered Office

Registration Number

The Global Work & Travel Group Pty. Ltd.

Bowden Liberatore, PO Box 3246, Darra, Queensland, Australia, 4076

84617231099

The Global Work & Travel Co. Ltd.

Elman Wall, 8th Floor Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London, EC2R 8DD, England

08087039

The Global Work & Travel Co. Inc.

Sodagar & Company Law Corporation, #650 - 475 West Georgia St, Vancouver, BC, V6B 4M9, Canada

0848469

The Global Work & Travel Co. (Asia Pacific) Pty. Ltd.

Bowden Liberatore, PO Box 3246, Darra, Queensland, Australia, 4076

38600280331

Global Group IP Pty. Ltd.

Bowden Liberatore, PO Box 3246, Darra, Queensland, Australia, 4076

617231679

Global Aus HR Pty. Ltd.

Bowden Liberatore, PO Box 3246, Darra, Queensland, Australia, 4076

19617233637

Global UK HR Ltd.

Elman Wall, 8th Floor Becket House, 36 Old Jewry, London, EC2R 8DD, England

08087039

Global Can HR Inc.

Sodagar & Company Law Corporation, #650 - 475 West Georgia St, Vancouver, BC, V6B 4M9, Canada

1185591

The Global Work & Travel Co. respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data (please note, all references to personal data in this privacy policy shall be interpreted so as to include references to ‘personal information’). This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website or when you otherwise provide personal data to us via other means (such as over the telephone) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

Please also refer to the Glossary that we have set out at the end of the Policy, if there is any terminology used in this privacy notice that you are unfamiliar with or that you don’t fully understand.

    Purpose of this privacy policy

    This privacy policy aims to give you information on how The Global Work & Travel Co. collects and processes your personal data, including any data you may provide through this website or via any other means (such as over the telephone) when you purchase travel services, when you sign up to our newsletter, when you take part in a competition etc.

    This website is not intended for children and the only circumstances in which we collect data relating to children, is:

    (i) where you make a booking of travel services and you have children in your party

    (ii) where you are under 18 (but over the age of 16) and make a booking with us, subject to a completed and signed parental consent form; and

    (iii) where you are a family that is receiving one of our Nanny / Au pair customers.

    Please Note: our website is not aimed for children under 13 years of age, and will not intentionally collect data from them

    Controller

    The Global Work & Travel Co. is made up of different legal entities, details of which can be found at the very outset of this privacy policy. This privacy policy is issued on behalf of The Global Work & Travel Co. Group so when we mention "The Global Work & Travel Co. ", "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy policy, we are referring to the relevant company in The Global Work & Travel Co. Group responsible for processing your data.

    Changes to the privacy policy and your duty to inform us of changes

    This version was last updated on 24/07/2019 and historic versions can be obtained by contacting us.

    It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if any of the details you provide to us should change, during the course of your relationship with us.


    Third-party links

    This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

    Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

    We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

    1. Identity Data
    2. This includes data relating specifically to your identity, such as your first name, maiden name, last name, marital status, title, date of birth, gender, demographic data (such as age or height), photographs, nationality, work history, education history, passport information, substance and alcohol consumption, smoking status and previous travel experience.

    3. Contact Data
    4. This includes data relating to how you may be contacted, such as your home address, email address and telephone numbers.

    5. Financial Data
    6. This includes data relating to your means and methods of payment, such as your bank account and payment card details, for a limited time.

    7. Transaction Data
    8. This includes data relating to the transactions you have carried out with us, such as details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

    9. Technical Data
    10. This includes more technical data that we may obtain when you make use of our website, such as your internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, URL data, referring sites, download errors and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.

    11. Profile Data
    12. This includes the data that we receive when you create a profile on our website and make use of that policy, such as purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.

    13. Usage Data
    14. This includes information about how you use our website, products and services.

    15. Marketing and Communications Data
    16. This includes your preferences in relation to whether or not you want to receive marketing information from us and our third parties and also your communication preferences.

    We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we will treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

    Special Categories of Personal Data

    We may collect the following special categories of personal data about you.

    Details about your:

    • dietary requirements which may disclose your religious or philosophical beliefs;
    • health (i ncluding information relating to your physical and mental health) ;
    • race or ethnicity;

    We collect and process the above data only where it is strictly necessary to do so in order to deliver the travel service that you have purchased. Furthermore, we will only collect and process the above special categories of sensitive personal data where you have provided us with your explicit consent to do so.

    You are not under any obligation to consent to us processing your sensitive personal data. However, without your consent, we won’t be able to make the necessary arrangements to provide the travel services that you have booked or are attempting to book. As a result, if you do not provide your consent, we will be unable to proceed with your booking.

    If you are happy to consent to our use of your sensitive personal data, you will also be able to withdraw your consent at any time. However, as this will prevent us from providing the travel service you have booked, we will be required to treat any withdrawal of consent as a cancellation of your booking and the cancellation charges set out in our Booking Terms and Conditions will become payable.

    If you fail to provide personal data

    Where we need to collect personal data by law or under the terms of a contract we have with you and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you.

    In other words, where we require details from you in order to provide you with your chosen travel services, if you do not provide us with the necessary details then we will not be able to provide the services you have booked or are attempting to book.

    In this case, depending upon when you fail to provide the necessary date, we may either not be able to process your booking or we may have to cancel your booking, in which case we will treat this as a ‘cancellation by you’ in accordance with our Booking Terms and Conditions We will notify you if we are unable to process a booking or are required to cancel a booking for this reason.

    We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

    1. Direct interactions
    2. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

      • make a booking of travel services and pro vide us with the information we require in respect of that booking ;

      • create an account on our website;

      • subscribe to our newsletter, blog, or other publications;

      • request marketing to be sent to you;

      • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or

      • give us some feedback.

    3. Automated technologies or interactions
    4. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns.

      We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

    5. Third parties
    6. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties as set out below:

      • Technical Data from the following parties
      • Analytics providers such as HubSpot,based outside the EU
      • Transaction Data from our payment delivery partners which include;
      • Australia and New Zealand - bPoint (based in Australia) & Stripe
      • United Kingdom - World Pay & Stripe
      • North America - Payfirma (based in Canada) & Stripe

    We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

    • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.

    • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

    • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

    Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

    Purposes for which we will use your personal data

    We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

    Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

    Purpose/Activity

    Type of data

    Lawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest

    Responding to your enquiry and/or registering you as a customer.

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Technical

    Performance of a contract with you.

    To process and deliver your booking including:

    (a) Manage payments, fees and charges;

    (b) Collect and recover money owed to us;

    (c) Provide you with other information about the area you’re scheduled to visit

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Financial;

    (d) Transaction;

    (e) Technical;

    (f) Marketing and Communications

    (a) Performance of a contract with you;

    (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)

    To manage our relationship with you which will include:

    (a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy;

    (b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey;

    (c) Inform you of changes to travel status or other trip details

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Profile;

    (d) Marketing and Communications

    (a) Performance of a contract with you;

    (b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation;

    (c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to maintain our records)

    To record telephone calls that are made to us.

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Financial;

    (d) Transaction;

    (e) Technical;

    (f) Marketing and Communications

    (a) Performance of a contract with you;

    (c) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation;

    (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (monitoring customer service & compliance)

    Fulfilling competitions or conducting surveys.

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Profile;

    (d) Technical;

    (e) Usage;

    (f) Marketing and Communications

    (a) Performance of a contract with you;

    (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

    To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data).

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Technical

    (a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (Running our business, provision of services, network security, fraud prevention);

    (b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

    To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you.

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Profile;

    (d) Usage;

    (e) Marketing and Communications;

    (f) Technical

    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

    To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences

    (a) Technical;

    (b) Usage

    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)

    To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Technical;

    (d) Usage;

    (e) Profile

    Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)

    For the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Financial;

    (d) Transaction;

    (e) Technical;

    (f) Profile;

    (g) Usage;

    (h) Marketing

    Necessary for our legitimate interests (protection and assertion of our legal rights, your legal rights and the legal rights of others)

    For the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks, or obtaining professional advice

    (a) Identity;

    (b) Contact;

    (c) Financial;

    (d) Transaction;

    (e) Technical

    Necessary to comply with a legal obligation Necessary for our legitimate interests (the proper protection of our business against risks)

    Marketing

     

    We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

    Promotional offers from us

    We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

    You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased services from us and, in each case, you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

    Third-party marketing

    We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party company for marketing purposes.

    Opting out

    You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us at any time.

    Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data that you have provided to us as a result of a purchase of travel services or other such transactions.

    Cookies

    You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For more information about the cookies we use, please see Cookie Policy.

    Change of purpose

    We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.

    If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.

    Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

    We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in paragraph 4 above.

    1. Internal Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.
    2. External Third Parties as set out in the Glossary.
    3. Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy notice.
    4. We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

    We share your personal data within The Global Work & Travel Co. Group. This will involve transferring your data outside the European Economic Area ( EEA ).

    Many of our external third parties are based outside the European Economic Area (EEA) so their processing of your personal data will involve a transfer of data outside the EEA.

    Where you have requested a booking for travel arrangements which are located or otherwise due to be fulfilled outside the EEA, we will have to transfer your personal data to the suppliers fulfilling or providing those travel arrangements outside the EEA in order to make your booking and for those suppliers to be able to provide you with the travel arrangements you have booked. Where we are unable to rely on one of the safeguards outlined below when transferring data to those suppliers outside the EEA, we will rely on the derogation under Article 49 of the GDPR in order to transfer your personal data to countries outside the EEA (as the transfer relates to the performance of a contract for your benefit), and you hereby permit us to do so. You also acknowledge that where your personal data is transferred outside the EEA, controls on data protection may not be as wide as the legal requirements within the EEA.

    For all other transfers of data, including transfers of data between our group companies, whenever your personal data is transferred outside the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

    Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

    We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

    We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

    How long will you use my personal data for?

    We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

    To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

    Details of retention periods for different aspects of your personal data are shown in the table below.

    Type of Data

    Length of Storage

    Contact

    Does not expire

    Non-Sensitive Financial

    Does not expire

    Identity

    Does not expire

    Marketing

    1 year

    Communication

    Does not expire

    Phone Recordings

    Up to 8 months

    Profile Data

    Does not expire

    Technical

    1 year

    Transactional

    Does not expire

    Website User Data

    Does not expire

    In addition to the above, by law we have to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they cease being customers for tax purposes.

    In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request erasure below for further information.

    In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

    Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data. Please visit the Glossary at the bottom of this page to find out more about each right:

    1. Request access to your personal data.
    2. Request correction of your personal data.
    3. Request erasure of your personal data.
    4. Object to processing of your personal data.
    5. Request restriction of processing your personal data.
    6. Request transfer of your personal data.
    7. Right to withdraw consent.

    If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us.

    No fee usually required

    You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

    What we may need from you

    We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data or to exercise any of your other rights. This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

    Time limit to respond

    We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

    We have a department that is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. You may also have the right to complain about our handling of your Personal Information if you believe we have breached an applicable law. If you wish to make such a complaint to Global, or you have a question relating to this Privacy Policy you should first contact our Privacy Officer in writing via email (media@globalworkandtravel.com) or the address below and give us the opportunity to address your concerns.

    Contact details :

    Email address: media@globalworkandtravel.com

    Postal address: The Global Work & Travel Co. (Asia Pacific) Pty. Ltd

    Attn: Privacy

    P.O. Box 3805

    Australia Fair, 4215

    Queensland, Australia

    Telephone number: 1300 40 11 90

    Any complaints will be dealt with in accordance with our complaints procedure and Global will provide a response within a reasonable period. If you are unhappy with our response, and you are located in the applicable region, you may refer your complaint to:

    Australia Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

    European Union Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)

    Canada Office of the Privacy Commissioner

    LAWFUL BASIS

    • Legitimate Interest

    means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us

    • Performance of Contract

    means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

    • Comply with a legal or regulatory obligation

    means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.

    THIRD PARTIES

    • Internal Third Parties

      Other companies in The Global Work & Travel Co. Group acting as joint controllers or processors and who are based in Australia and Canada (as more particularly detailed at the outset of this privacy policy and who provide IT and system administration and fulfilment services and undertake leadership reporting.

    • External Third Parties
      1. Suppliers of travel services acting as processors based in specific countries shown in the table below, based on your trip type and destination who provide the travel services that make up any booking of travel services that you make with us.
      2. Your Trip Type

        Destination Country

        Working Holiday

        Au Pair

        Internship

        Volunteering

        Teaching

        Australia

        X

        X

        X

        Argentina

        X

        Cambodia

        X

        Canada

        X

        X

        X

        Chile

        X

        China

        X

        X

        Costa RIca

        X

        Ecuador

        X

        France

        X

        Germany

        X

        Hong Kong

        X

        Indonesia

        X

        Italy

        X

        X

        Malaysia

        X

        Myanmar

        X

        X

        Namibia

        X

        Nepal

        X

        New Zealand

        X

        X

        Peru

        X

        X

        Singapore

        X

        South Africa

        X

        South Korea

        X

        Spain

        X

        X

        X

        Swaziland

        X

        Tanzania

        X

        Thailand

        X

        X

        X

        The Netherlands

        X

        United Kingdom

        X

        X

        X

        United States

        X

        X

        X

        Vietnam

        X

        Zanzibar

        X

      3. Providers of job opportunities, when you are purchasing a working holiday trip, acting as processors and/or controllers and based in Australia, New Zealand, Canada, United States of America, and the United Kingdom and who provide you both with a job opportunity and, if accepted by both you and the provider, a job for you to perform.
      4. Service providers acting as processors based in Australia, Canada, and the United Kingdom who provide IT and system administration services.
      5. Service providers acting as processors based in the United Kingdom, such as Trustpilot and Reviews.io who assist us in collecting and aggregating customer reviews; i.e. by asking you to provide a review either during the booking process or after the completion of your booking.
      6. Professional advisers acting as processors or joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in the United Kingdom, Australia and Canada who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
      7. HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities acting as processors or joint controllers based in the United Kingdom, Australia and Canada who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.

    YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

    You have the right to:

    • Request access

      to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

    • Request correction

      of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, though we may need to verify the accuracy of the new data you provide to us.

    • Request erasure

      of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or remove your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right to object to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of erasure for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.

    • Object to processing

      of your personal data where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground as you feel it impacts on your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate grounds to process your information which override your rights and freedoms.

    • Request restriction of processing

      of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios:

      1. if you want us to establish the data's accuracy;
      2. where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it;
      3. where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or
      4. you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.
    • Request the transfer

      of your personal data to you or to a third party. We will provide to you, or a third party you have chosen, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Note that this right only applies to automated information which you initially provided consent for us to use or where we used the information to perform a contract with you.

    • Withdraw consent at any time

      where we are relying on consent to process your personal data. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products or services to you. We will advise you if this is the case at the time you withdraw your consent.